Kansas Coaches Association pre season basketball polls

:GIRLS RANKINGS
 
6A Girls
1 – Wichita South
2 – Maize
3 – Olathe South
4 – Blue Valley North
5 – Shawnee Mission NW
6 – Garden City
7 – Manhattan
8 – Olathe Northwest
9 – Washburn Rural
10 – Free State
 
5A Girls
  1. Aquinas
  2. Wichita Hts.
  3. Kapaun
  4. Salina Central
  5. Leavenworth
  6. Andover
  7. Salina South
  8. Mill Valley
  9. Maize South
10. Seaman
 
4A D1-Girls
1. Wamego
2. Fort Scott
3. Paola
4. McPherson
5. Andover Central
6. Bishop Miege
7. Topeka Hayden
8. Desoto
9. Coffeyville
10.   Louisburg
 
4A D2-Girls
1.     Santa Fe Trail
2.     Burlington
3.     Pratt
4.     Holton
5.     Trinity Academy
6.     Andale
7.     Colby
8.     Frontenac
9.     Hugoton
10.   Clearwater
 
3A Girls
1:  Hesston
2:  Riley Co.
3:  Sabetha
4:  Cimarron
5:  Caney Valley
6:  Silver Lake
7:  Garden Plain
8:  Holcomb
9:  Haven
10:  Marysville
 
2A Girls
1.     Hillsboro
2.     Smith Center
3.     Jeff Co North
4.     Sterling
5.     Olpe
6.     Moundridge
7.     Meade
8.     Washington Co
9.     Republic Co
10.   Central Plains
 
 
1A-Div 1-Girls
1.     Hoxie
2.     Spearville
3.     Caldwell
4.     Valley Hts
5.     Linn
6.     Victoria
7.     Centre
8.     St. Paul
9.     Pike Valley
10.   Centralia
 
 1A-Div 2- Girls
1        Ingalls
2        Golden Plains
3        B & B -Baileyville
4        Norwich
5        Argonia
6        Wilson
7        Dighton
8        Fowler
9        South Barber
10     Natoma
 
 

 
BOYS RANKINGS
6A Boys
1        Blue Valley NW
2        SM  South
3        Olathe East
4        BV West
5        Lawrence Freestate
6        Lawerence
7        Wichita-East
8        BV North
9        Topeka
10      Washburn Rural
 
5A Boys
1.     Highland Park
2.     Lansing
3.     Eisenhower
4.     Kapaun Mt. Carmel
5.     Mill Valley
6.     Hays
7.     Andover
8.     Shawnee Hts
9.     OP BV Southwest
10.   Wichita Hts.
 
4A-Div 1-Boys
1. KC Piper
2. KC Sumner
3. Basehor-Linwood
4. McPherson
5. SM- Miege
6. Andover Central
7. Topeka Hayden
8. ElDorado
9. Coffeyville
10. Winfield
 
4A-Div 2-Boys
1 Scott City
2 Andale
3 Concordia
4 Eudora
5 Wichita Trinity
6 Holton
7 Clearwater
8 Anderson County
9 Burlington
10 Jefferson West
 
3A Boys
1. Wichita Collegiate
2. Hesston
3. Silver Lake
4. Humboldt
5. Nemaha Valley-Seneca
6. Salina Sacred Heart
7. Beloit
8. Cheney
9. Lyons
10. Southeast of Saline
 
2A Boys
1. St. John
2. Pitt-St. Mary’s Colgan
3. Meade
4. Olpe
5. Oswego
6. West Elk
7. Moundridge
8. Berean Academy
9. Republic County
10. Hillsboro
 
1A-Div 1-Boys
1.     Centralia
2.     MDCV-Melvern
3.     Stockton
4.     Hoxie
5.     Valley Heights
6.     Hanover
7.     Victoria
8.     Macksville
9.     Osborne
10.   Thunder Ridge
 
1A-Div 2-Boys
1.     Axtell
2.     Wallace Co
3.     St.Johns-Tipton
4.     B&B-Baileyville
5.     Fowler
6.     Dighton
7.     Ashland
8.     Central Christian
9.     South Barber
10.   Sylvan-Lucas