|
|
Wellington Daily News - Wellington, KS
  • Kansas coaches pre season basketball rankings

  • Kansas Coaches Association pre season basketball polls
    • email print
      Comment
  • :GIRLS RANKINGS
     
    6A Girls
    1 – Wichita South
    2 – Maize
    3 – Olathe South
    4 – Blue Valley North
    5 – Shawnee Mission NW
    6 – Garden City
    7 – Manhattan
    8 – Olathe Northwest
    9 – Washburn Rural
    10 – Free State
     
    5A Girls
      1. Aquinas
      2. Wichita Hts.
      3. Kapaun
      4. Salina Central
      5. Leavenworth
      6. Andover
      7. Salina South
      8. Mill Valley
      9. Maize South
    10. Seaman
     
    4A D1-Girls
    1. Wamego
    2. Fort Scott
    3. Paola
    4. McPherson
    5. Andover Central
    6. Bishop Miege
    7. Topeka Hayden
    8. Desoto
    9. Coffeyville
    10.   Louisburg
     
    4A D2-Girls
    1.     Santa Fe Trail
    2.     Burlington
    3.     Pratt
    4.     Holton
    5.     Trinity Academy
    6.     Andale
    7.     Colby
    8.     Frontenac
    9.     Hugoton
    10.   Clearwater
     
    3A Girls
    1:  Hesston
    2:  Riley Co.
    3:  Sabetha
    4:  Cimarron
    5:  Caney Valley
    6:  Silver Lake
    7:  Garden Plain
    8:  Holcomb
    9:  Haven
    10:  Marysville
     
    2A Girls
    1.     Hillsboro
    2.     Smith Center
    3.     Jeff Co North
    4.     Sterling
    5.     Olpe
    6.     Moundridge
    7.     Meade
    8.     Washington Co
    9.     Republic Co
    10.   Central Plains
     
     
    1A-Div 1-Girls
    1.     Hoxie
    2.     Spearville
    3.     Caldwell
    4.     Valley Hts
    5.     Linn
    6.     Victoria
    7.     Centre
    8.     St. Paul
    9.     Pike Valley
    10.   Centralia
     
     1A-Div 2- Girls
    1        Ingalls
    2        Golden Plains
    3        B & B -Baileyville
    Page 2 of 3 - 4        Norwich
    5        Argonia
    6        Wilson
    7        Dighton
    8        Fowler
    9        South Barber
    10     Natoma
     
     
     
    BOYS RANKINGS
    6A Boys
    1        Blue Valley NW
    2        SM  South
    3        Olathe East
    4        BV West
    5        Lawrence Freestate
    6        Lawerence
    7        Wichita-East
    8        BV North
    9        Topeka
    10      Washburn Rural
     
    5A Boys
    1.     Highland Park
    2.     Lansing
    3.     Eisenhower
    4.     Kapaun Mt. Carmel
    5.     Mill Valley
    6.     Hays
    7.     Andover
    8.     Shawnee Hts
    9.     OP BV Southwest
    10.   Wichita Hts.
     
    4A-Div 1-Boys
    1. KC Piper
    2. KC Sumner
    3. Basehor-Linwood
    4. McPherson
    5. SM- Miege
    6. Andover Central
    7. Topeka Hayden
    8. ElDorado
    9. Coffeyville
    10. Winfield
     
    4A-Div 2-Boys
    1 Scott City
    2 Andale
    3 Concordia
    4 Eudora
    5 Wichita Trinity
    6 Holton
    7 Clearwater
    8 Anderson County
    9 Burlington
    10 Jefferson West
     
    3A Boys
    1. Wichita Collegiate
    2. Hesston
    3. Silver Lake
    4. Humboldt
    5. Nemaha Valley-Seneca
    6. Salina Sacred Heart
    7. Beloit
    8. Cheney
    9. Lyons
    10. Southeast of Saline
     
    2A Boys
    1. St. John
    2. Pitt-St. Mary’s Colgan
    3. Meade
    4. Olpe
    5. Oswego
    6. West Elk
    7. Moundridge
    8. Berean Academy
    9. Republic County
    10. Hillsboro
     
    1A-Div 1-Boys
    1.     Centralia
    2.     MDCV-Melvern
    3.     Stockton
    4.     Hoxie
    Page 3 of 3 - 5.     Valley Heights
    6.     Hanover
    7.     Victoria
    8.     Macksville
    9.     Osborne
    10.   Thunder Ridge
     
    1A-Div 2-Boys
    1.     Axtell
    2.     Wallace Co
    3.     St.Johns-Tipton
    4.     B&B-Baileyville
    5.     Fowler
    6.     Dighton
    7.     Ashland
    8.     Central Christian
    9.     South Barber
    10.   Sylvan-Lucas

        calendar