Scheduled high school basketball games for December for Sumner County schools.

Monday Dec. 9

Pond Creek- Hunter (Okla.) Invitational

4 p.m. South Haven girls vs. Timberlake

8 p.m. South Haven boys vs.B-O

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Oxfod Wildcat Classic

Oxford vs. Flint Hills

Marion High School tournament

7 p.m. Belle Plaine vs. Berean Academy, girls, followed by boys game

Caldwell Border Queen Tournament

3:30 – Argonia vs. Norwich girls, followed by boys game

5 p.m . Caldwell vs Central Burden girls, followed by boys game

Wednesday, Dec. 10

Pond Creek- Hunter (Okla.) Invitational

South Haven boys and girls, TBA

Thursday, Dec. 12

(Kingman Tournament)

3 p.m. – Sterling vs. Conway Springs girls

4:40 p.m. – Sterling vs. Conway Springs boys

6:20 p.m. Wellington vs. Haven girls

8 p.m.. Wellington vs. Haven boys

Pond Creek- Hunter (Okla.) Invitational

South Haven boys and girls, TBA

Friday, Dec. 13

(Kingman tournament)

3 p.m. - Wellington vs Medicine Lodge (girls)
4:40 p.m.  - Wellington vs Medicine Lodge (boys)


6:20 p.m.  - Conway Springs vs Kingman (girls)
8 p.m. - Conway Springs vs Kingman (boys)

Pond Creek- Hunter (Okla.) Invitational

South Haven boys and girls, TBA

Oxford Wildcat Classic

Oxford vs Douglass

Caldwell Border Queen Tournament

3:30 Argonia vs Central girls, followed by boys game

6:30 Caldwell vs Norwich girls, followed by boys game

Marion Tournament

5:30 p.m. Belle Plaine vs. Marion, girls, followed by boys game

Saturday Dec. 14

Kingman tournament

Wellington tba

Conway Springs tba

Oxford Wildcat Classic

5 p.m. Girls. Oxford vs. Bluestem

7 p.m. boys, Oxford vs. Bluestem

Caldwell Border Queen Tournament

3 p.m. Norwich vs Central girls, followed by boys game

6 p.m. Caldwell vs Argonia girls, followed by boys game

Marion Tournament

5:30 p.m. Belle Plaine vs. TBA

Dec. 17

6 p.m. Wellington girls at Andale

7:30 p.m. Wellington boys at Andale

6:30 p.m. South Haven at South Barber (Girls, followed by boys game)

6:30 p.m . Garden Plain at Conway Springs (girls, followed by boys game)

4 p.m., Oxford hosts Central Burden

4 p.m. Argonia at Cunningham

7:30 p.m., Belle Plaine hosts Trinity Academy

Dec. 20

6 p.m. Wellington girls at Wichita Collegiate

7:30 p.m . Wellington boys at Wichita Collegiate

6:30 p.m ., South Haven hosts Norwich. (Girls , followed by boys game)

6:30 p.m. Belle Plaine at Conway Springs, (Girls, followed by boys game)

4 p.m. Oxford at Attica