CLASS 6A
The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 14-17, 2018 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held at at Derby HS, Russell Baldwin, CAA, Manager.
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus HS, Hutchinson HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-Southeast HS, Wichita-West HS
The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 14-17, 2018 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held at at Shawnee Mission South HS, John Johnson, Manager.
Gardner-Edgerton HS, Kansas City-JC Harmon HS, Lawrence HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS
CLASS 5A
The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 14-17, 2018 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held at at Andover HS, Brent Riedy, Manager.
Andover HS, Emporia HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Liberal HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Topeka West HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS
The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 14-17, 2018 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held at at Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Jerald VanRheen, Manager.
De Soto HS, Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS, Kansas City-Turner HS, Kansas City-Washington HS, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
CLASS 4A DI
4A Classifications
Altamont-Labette County HS, Sean Price, Manager, (May 14) @ Vic George Field, 601 S. High School, Altamont
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Independence HS
Augusta HS, Doug Law, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Rodney Wheeler Stadium, 1001 E. Augusta Ave., Augusta
Andale/Garden Plain HS, Andover Central HS, Augusta HS, El Dorado HS, Towanda-Circle HS
Baldwin HS, Gary Stevanus, Manager, (May 15) @ Baldwin Elementary School-Intermediate Center, 100 Bullpup Blvd.
Abilene HS, Baldwin HS, Ottawa HS, Wamego HS
Eudora HS, Cara Kimberlin, Manager, (May 14) @ Eudora Varsity Field, 2635 Church St., Eudora
Bonner Springs HS, Eudora HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Fort Scott HS, Jeff DeLaTorre, Manager, (May 15) @ LaRoche Baseball Complex, 4805 Campbell Drive, Fort Scott
Fort Scott HS, Louisburg HS, Paola HS, Spring Hill HS
Hays HS, Chris Michaelis, Manager, (May 16) @ Hays HS, 2300 E 13th St, Hays
Buhler HS, Hays HS, McPherson HS, Ulysses HS
Tonganoxie HS, Brandon Mellen, Manager, (May 15) @ TRC 1, 425 W. 4th St., Tonganoxie
Atchison HS, Basehor-Linwood HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Tonganoxie HS
Winfield HS, Billy Tipps, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Broadway Sports Complex, 2200 Broadway St., Winfield
Arkansas City HS, Mulvane HS, Rose Hill HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS
CLASS 4A DII
Clay Center Community HS, Greg Ferguson, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Kelly Campbell Baseball Field, 501 W. Crawford, Clay Center
Chapman HS, Clay Center Community/Wakefield HS, Concordia HS, Marysville HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS
Clearwater HS, Heath Elliott, Manager, (May 15) @ Chisholm Trail Park, 1001 E. Ross, Clearwater
Clearwater HS, Kingman/Norwich HS, Wichita-Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Frontenac HS, Paul Colton, Manager, (May 15) @ Frontenac Sports Complex, 1 Raider Drive, East McKay, Frontenac
Frontenac HS, Girard HS, Iola HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS, Marshall Nienstedt, Manager, (TBD) @ City Park Ballfield Complex, Home Run Drive, Garnett
Burlington HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, Osawatomie HS, Santa Fe Trail HS
Hoisington HS, Matt Shultz, Manager, (May 15) @ Legion Field, 6th & Monroe, Hoisington
Hoisington/Central Plains HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Nickerson HS, Russell/Victoria HS
Holcomb HS, Jerry Johnson, Manager, (May 15) @ Williams Stadium @ Garden City Community College, 801 Campus Dr.
Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Larned HS, Pratt HS
Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Brandan Giltner, Manager, (May 15) @ Tiger Stadium, 500 Sunflower, Ozawkie
Holton HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Topeka-Hayden HS
Parsons HS, Russell Orton, Manager, (TBD) @ Marvel Field, East Main, Parsons
Baxter Springs HS, Columbus HS, Galena HS, Parsons HS
CLASS 3A
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Richard Hunninghake, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, 1000 Green St, Atchison
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Hiawatha HS, Sabetha HS, Seneca-Nemaha Central HS, Wathena-Riverside HS
Cheney HS, Todd Hague, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Cheney Sports Complex, 600 S. Main, Cheney
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Belle Plaine HS, Cheney HS, Halstead HS, Haven HS, Hesston HS, Sedgwick HS
Humboldt HS, Stephanie Splechter, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ USD #258 Sports Complex, 1325 Goergie Rd., Humboldt
Douglass HS, Eureka HS, Fredonia/Longton-Elk Valley HS, Humboldt HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Whitewater-Remington HS, Wichita-The Independent HS
Lakin HS, Nate Schmitt, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Loucks Park, 1 mile West on Highway 50, Lakin
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Goodland HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Lakin HS, Scott Community HS
Lyons HS, Jeff Fuss, Manager, (TBD) @ Battershell Field, 700 West Taylor, Lyons
, Beloit HS, Ellsworth/Wilson, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Hillsboro/Peabody-Burns HS, Lincoln/Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS, Lyons/Chase HS, Marion/Lost Springs-Centre HS, Minneapolis HS
Riverton HS, Danny Weaver, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Riverton Baseball Field, 70th & Varck Rd., Riverton
Arma-Northeast HS, Caney-Caney Valley HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Cherryvale HS, Erie HS, Neodesha HS, Riverton HS
Silver Lake HS, Warren Bledsoe, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Silver Lake Baseball Field, 200 E. Lake St.
Council Grove HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Riley County HS, Rossville HS, Silver Lake HS, St. Marys HS
Wellsville HS, Brad Burkdoll, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Saddle Club Park, 320 Pendleton Ave., Wellsville
McLouth HS, Osage City HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Pomona-West Franklin HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Wellsville HS
CLASS 2-1A
Alma-Wabaunsee HS, Jeron Weisshaar, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ McKnight Park, 28565 K-99 Hwy., Alma
Burlingame HS, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Lebo/Waverly HS, Lyndon HS, Northern Heights HS, Wabaunsee HS
Elkhart HS, Chris Hattabaugh, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Robert Gillespie Field, 940 Muncy, Elkhart
Elkhart HS, Leoti-Wichita County HS, Moscow HS, Satanta HS, Sublette HS, Syracuse HS
Howard-West Elk HS, Dana Taliaferro, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Patriot Field, South Highway 99
Cedar Vale/Dexter HS, Howard-West Elk HS, Oswego HS, Sedan HS, Yates Center HS
Moran-Marmaton Valley HS, Mike McEwan, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Moran City Park, West Randolph St., Moran
Colony-Crest HS, Moran-Marmaton Valley HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, Pleasanton HS, St. Paul HS, Uniontown HS
Moundridge HS, Vance Unrau, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ The Baseball Field, Wildcat Drive
Canton-Galva HS, Inman HS, Medicine Lodge HS, Minneola HS, Moundridge HS, Spearville HS
Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Josh Poteet, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ KCC Baseball Field, 5801 W 115th, Overland Park
Highland-Doniphan West HS, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Troy HS, Valley Falls HS
Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Eric Muninger, Manager, (May 14 & 16) @ Matson Field, 841 Markley, Salina
Bennington HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellis HS, Little River HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS
Udall HS, Wyatt Williams, Manager, (May 14 & 15) @ Udall Baseball Complex, 310 S. Blankenship, Udall
Burden-Central HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Oxford HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Udall HS