The Wellington Crusader Track Team journeyed to Clearwater last Friday for their Invitational Track Meet.  The results are as follows.
Mariah Grable placed eighth in the Women’s High Jump.
Jacob Friesen competed in the Men’s High Jump.  
Elise LeGrand placed fifth in the Women’s Pole Vault.
In the Men’s Pole Vault, Nic Reyes placed seventh, Eric Kop was fourteenth, and Jake Soria also competed.  
In the Women’s Long Jump, Camryn Ricke was fifth, Taylor McGlothlin was seventh, and Shayland French tenth.
In the Men’s Long Jump, Tayshawn Washington was thirteenth, Caleb Reichenberger, was twentieth, and Jacob Ewing was twenty-ninth.  
In the Women’s Triple Jump, Machaela Washington-Adkins placed tenth.
For the Women’s Discus Throw, Brooke McCorkle was second, Taylor Meyer eleventh, Cassandra Moody thirteenth.
Trayson Probst was eighteenth in the Men’s Discus Throw, Tyler Jimenez twenty-first, and Devin Dickinson twenty-fourth.  
In the Women’s Javelin Throw, Taylor Meyer was third, Valerie Ast twelfth, Shayland French thirteenth.  
For the Men’s Javelin Throw, Trayson Probst was fifteenth, Tyler Jimenez twentieth, Jake Soria twenty-first.  
In the Women’s Shot Put, Elise Legrand was sixth, Brooke McCorkle ninth, Cassandra Moody eleventh.
For the Men’s Shot Put, Tyler Jimenez was twenty-third, Kenny Fehrman twenty-fifth, and Kenny Farley twenty-seventh.  
Jordan Young placed fifth in the Women’s 100 Meter Dash, Amber Cubbage-Williams thirteenth, Skylar Troutman twenty-third.
DeAndre Washington placed second in the Men’s 100 Meter Dash, Michael Ledbetter fourth, Blake Rausch fifth.
Wellington placed fifth in the Men’s 4X800 Meter Relay.
Eric Kop placed second in the Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles, Drake Hendrix eighth, Nic Reyes thirteenth.
For the Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles, Elise Legrand competed.
Mackenzie Heacock competed in the Women’s 1600 Meter Run.
Billy Walker placed ninth in the Men’s 1600 Meter Run, Toby Henning twentieth, and Daniel Atkinson twenty-sixth.
Wellington placed fourth in the Women’s 4X100 Meter Relay.  
Wellington placed third in the Men’s 4X100 Meter Relay.
Taylor McGlothlin was first in the Women’s 400 Meter Dash, Amber Cubbage-Williams eighth, and Skylar Troutman thirteenth.  
Christian Buckman was second in the Men’s 400 Meter Dash, Caleb Reichenberger eighth, Isaac Hilt twenty-third.  
Eric Kop placed fifth in the Men’s 300 Meter Hurdles, Drake Hendrix ninth, Nic Reyes fourteenth.
In the Men’s 800 Meter Run, Chase Pfalzgraf was fourth, Toby Henning fifteenth.
Taylor McGlothlin was second in the Women’s 200 Meter Dash, Jordan Young twelfth, Camryn Ricke fourteenth.
Christian Buckman placed third in the Men’s 200 Meter Dash, Michael Ledbetter fourth.
Wellington placed sixth in the Women’s 4X400 Meter Relay.  
Wellington Women placed sixth with 59 points.
Wellington Men placed fourth with 70 points.