The AVCTL Division 4 Track Meet was held in Wellington on Friday, May 11th, and here are the results.
For the Women’s Javelin, Taylor Meyer was fourth, Alexis Patee was eighth, and Valerie Ast was tenth.
For Men’s Javelin, Trayson Probst was seventh, Jake Soria was twelfth, and Kenny Fehrman was thirteenth.  
Brooke McCorkle was third in the Women’s Discus, Cassandra Moody was tenth, with Bethany McGuire also competing.
In the Men’s Discus, Tyler Jimenez was eighth, Trayson Probst was tenth, Kenny Fehrman was sixteenth.
In the Women’s Shot Put, Brooke McCorkle was fourth, Elise LeGrand was sixth, and Cassandra Moody was thirteenth.  
For the Men’s Shot Put, Trayson Probst was twelfth, Tyler Jimenez was fifteenth, and Kenny Fehrman sixteenth.
Taylor McGlothlin was first in the Women’s Triple Jump.
Jacob Friesen was eighth in the Men’s Triple Jump.
Camryn Ricke was third in the Women’s Long Jump, Taylor Meyer was ninth, Emma Rains eleventh.  
In the Men’s Long Jump, Jacob Ewing was sixth, Tayshawn Washington ninth.
Elise LeGrand was fourth in the Women’s Pole Vault.  
Nic Reyes was sixth in the Men’s Pole Vault, while Eric Kop placed eighth.
Mariah Grable was fifth in the Women’s High Jump.  
Jacob Friesen also competed in the Men’s High Jump.
Elise LeGrand placed fifth in the Women’s 100m Hurdles.
Eric Kop placed first in the Men’s 110m Hurdles, followed by Drake Hendrix in fourth, Nic Reyes in seventh.
In the Women’s 100 Meters, Jordan Young was third, Jennifer Jensen sixth, Amber Cubbage-Williams in seventh.
DeAndre Washington was second in the Men’s 100 Meters, with Michael Ledbetter in third, Blake Rausch seventh.
Wellington placed fourth in the Women’s 4 X 800m Relay.
Wellington placed fourth in the 4 X 800m Relay.
For the Women’s 200 Meters, Jordan Young placed second, Taylor McGlothlin fourth, Jennifer Jensen fifth.
DeAndre Washington placed second in the Men’s 200 Meters, Christian Buckman fifth, Michael Ledbetter ninth.
In the Women’s 100m Hurdles, Elise LeGrand placed sixth.
Eric Kop placed first in the Men’s 110m Hurdles, with Drake Hendrix in third, Nic Reyes in fifth.
In the Women’s 100 Meters, Jordan Young placed fourth, Jennifer Jensen sixth, and Amber Cubbage-Williams in seventh.  
For the Men’s 100 Meters, DeAndre Washington was second, Michael Ledbetter fifth, and Blake Rausch in eighth.  
For the Women’s 1600 Meters, Mackenzie Heacock was fifth.
In the Men’s 1600 Meters, Billy Walker was ninth, Tyler Brown tenth, Toby Henning thirteenth.
Wellington placed second in the Women’s 4 X 100m Relay.
Wellington placed third in the Men’s 4 X 100m Relay.
Taylor McGlothlin was first in the Women’s 400 Meters, with Camryn Ricke in fifth, and Amber Cubbage-Williams also competing.
For the Men’s 400 Meters, Christian Buckman placed third, Caleb Reichenberger in ninth, Jacob Ewing in tenth.
Eric Kop placed first in the Men’s 300m Hurdles, followed by Drake Hendrix in third, Nic Reyes seventh.  
For the Women’s 800 Meters, Mackenzie Heacock was fourth.
In the Men’s 800 Meters, Chase Pfalzgraf was second, Billy Walker sixth, Jacob McDonald seventh.
In the Women’s 200 Meters, Taylor McGlothlin was first, Jordan Young fourth, and Jennifer Jensen seventh.
DeAndre Washington was second in the Men’s 200 Meters, with Christian Buckman in sixth.  
In the Women’s 3200 Meters, Mackenzie Heacock was third.  
Tyler Brown was second in the Men’s 3200 Meters, with Kadin Heacock in seventh, and Zach Karistek in tenth.  
Wellington was fourth in the Women’s 4 X 400m Relay.
Wellington was fourth in the Men’s 4 X 400m Relay.
Wellington Men placed second with 92 points.
Wellington Women placed second with 97 points.